booking now

Cookie Policy – cristine.it

The use of cookies by the owner of this website, G&G Sas di Garbini Carlo & C. viale Rovereto 134 – 38066 Riva del Garda, is governed by the Privacy Policy of the same company. For all information required by art. 13 of the Privacy Code .

What are cookies?

Cookies are data created by a server and then stored in text files on computer hard disks or any device used to access the Internet (smartphones, tablets, etc). They enable the collection of information on the user’s navigation of the website.

Cookies can be stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration (persistent cookies), but can also disappear upon closing the browser or be of limited duration (session cookies).

Cookies can be installed by the site you are visiting (first-party cookies) or can be installed by other websites (third-party cookies).

Types and purposes of cookies used

– Technical cookies

These first-party cookies are used to ensure and facilitate normal site navigation and enable site functionalities (e.g. authentication for access to restricted areas, saving products in the shopping cart, remembering certain selection criteria such as language, etc.) and to collect certain aggregate (anonymous) information on users.

– Analytical cookies

These cookies are used to collect information on use of the site by users (number of visitors, pages viewed, time spent on the site etc.).

– Cookie di profilazione – Social media

These third party cookies allow users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Vimeo, etc.) and in particular to share site content through these channels.

– Profiling cookies – advertising

These third party cookies allow the collection of data and visitor interests on which a detailed profile is built for use in marketing purposes. In this way, users will be able to receive personalised, targeted advertisements
The features of the cookies used on the site are shown in the tables below.

Nome cookieTipo cookieFamigliaDescrizioneTitolareDominioDurataInformativa
NIDtecnico\Richiesto dal servizio di terze parti Google Maps. Regola il funzionamento delle mappe dinamiche di Google Maps.GoogleGoogle6 mesihttp://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
_gaTecnicoAnalyticsPermette di analizzare l’utilizzo del sito, da parte degli utenti, per migliorarne contenuti e serviziGooglecristine.it2 anniPuoi trovare maggiori informazioni sulla raccolta e l’utilizzo di questi dati quihttps://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage#gajs
Per una panoramica sul trattamento della privacy da parte di Google, visita questa paginahttp://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Per disattivare Google Analytics, visita questa pagina http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
_gat10 minuti
ServerPoolSocial mediaTerze partiUtilizzato dal widget tripadvisor.itTrip Advisortripadvisor.it2 annihttp://www.tripadvisor.co.uk/CookiePolicy
TASession2 anni
TATravelInfo2 anni
TAUnique2 anni
Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)Profilazione terze parti\Youtube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.Google Inc.cristine.itDati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
hcweb1_rc-hcProfilazione terze partiTerze partiCheck si avvale di AdServers di terzi per inserire avvisi pubblicitari sul Sito.Chec.check.it4 mesihttp://www.check.it/protezione-dati.php
hcweb1_rc-hc4 mesi
hc_agentuser4 mesi
hc_agentagentsessione
hcweb_branch4 mesi
__utmaProfilazione terze partiTerze partiIl pulsante, il sistema booking online e i widget sociali di wubook.net sono servizi di interazione con il network wubook.net, forniti da wubook.net.wubook.wubook.netsessionehttp://wubook.net/dload/privacy_it.pdf
__utmbsessione
__utmcsessione
__utmtsessione
__utmzsessione
PHPSESSIDProfilazione terze partiTerze partiIl punteggio Trivago è un widget, gestito da Trivago GmbH, che consente di inglobare un banner riportante la media dei giudizi, ricevuti dagli utenti di Trivago, sulla struttura ricettivaTrivago GmbH.trivago.itsessionehttp://www.trivago.it/static/corporate/cookie_policy
tidsessione

Managing cookie preferences

Upon accessing any page of the site, a banner appears containing a brief statement. Continuing navigation by accessing other areas of the site or selecting an item (e.g. an image or a link), you consent to the use of cookies. Consent to the use of cookies is recorded with a “technical cookie”.

You can learn about policies and how to disable third-party cookies by clicking on the links under “Additional information” in the tables above.

Finally, you can oppose the storage of cookies on your hard drive by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Below are the procedures given by the major browsers:

  • Internet Explorer

    1. Open Internet Explorer;
    2. Click on “Tools” and then “Internet Options”
    3. Select the “Privacy” tab and move the mouse slider to the privacy level you want to set (up to block all cookies or down to allow all of them);
    4. Then click on “OK”.
  • Google Chrome

    1. Open Google Chrome;
    2. Click on “Tools”;
    3. Select “Settings” and then “Advanced settings”;
    4. Select “Content settings” under “Privacy”;
    5. In the “Cookies” tab you can deselect cookies, and save preferences
  • Firefox

    1. Open Firefox;
    2. Press the “Alt” key on the keyboard;
    3. In the toolbar at the top of the browser, select “Tools” and then “Options”;
    4. Then select the “Privacy” tab;
    5. Go to “History” and then “Use custom settings”;
    6. Deselect “Accept cookies from websites” and save preferences.
  • Opera

    1. Open Opera;
    2. Click on “Settings” in your browser menu and select “Settings”;
    3. Select “Quick preferences”;
    4. Deselect “Enable cookies”;
  • Safari

    1. Open Safari;
    2. Choose “Preferences” in the toolbar, then select the “Security” panel in the dialogue box that follows;
    3. In the “Accept Cookies” section you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more information click on the Help button (labelled with a question mark);
    4. For more information about cookies that are stored on your computer, click on “Show Cookies”.

After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages may fail to perform correctly.

Your rights

You may at any time request information on the processing of your personal data or obtain the updating, correction or extension of the data; obtain the cancellation, anonymisation or blocking of any data in breach of the law and oppose the processing of your data in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 reproduced in full following this policy.
To exercise your rights you may contact the data controller by sending a written notice to the address below or an email to info@cristine.it

Data controller and data manager

Data controller Garbini Carlo D.I. viale Rovereto 134 – 38066 Riva del Garda in the person of the pro-tempore legal representative.

Ultimo aggiornamento: 12 / 2015

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003. Rights attributed to the data subject.

  1. The data subject shall have the right to receive confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data, even if not yet recorded, and its communication in intelligible form
  2. The data subject also has the right to obtain information on:
  3. the source of the personal data;
  4. the purpose and methods of the data processing;
  5. the logic applied when the data is processed with the use of electronic instruments;
  6. the identity of the data controller, data managers and representative designated in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
  7. the entities or categories of entity to whom the personal data may be transmitted, or who may gain knowledge of said data in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, data managers or persons in charge of the processing.
  8. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:
  9. updating, correction or, where relevant , the extension of the data;
  10. the deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it has been collected or subsequently processed;
  11. certification that the operations referred to in sections a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regard their content, to the subjects to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right to be protected.
  12. A data subject has the right to object, wholly or in part:
  13. on legitimate grounds, to processing of the personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  14. to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the performance of market research or commercial communication.

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Twitter